St Joseph's Catholic Academy

Mobberley Road, Goldenhill, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST6 5RN, Tel: 01782 235393

"Learning and Growing Together in Faith and Friendship"

Staff

 Mrs L Hamilton - Principal             

Mrs D Pierpoint - Vice Principal, SENCO, Year 6 Teacher, Literacy Leader

Mrs J Gater - Nursery Teacher, Art and Craft & DT Leader

Miss L Forrester - Reception Teacher, EYFS Leader

Mrs E Grange - Year 1 Teacher, PE Leader     

Mrs P Longworth - Year 1 Teacher, KS2 Intervention Groups

Mrs R Walklett - Year 2 Teacher, KS1 Co-ordinator, Maths Leader

Mrs J Clarkson - Year 2 Teacher, KS1 and KS2 Intervention Groups, History and ICT Leader

Mrs G Marson - Year 3 Teacher, Science Leader  

Mrs E Root - Year 3 Teacher (Friday)

Miss G McGough - Year 4 Teacher, Geography Leader

Miss L Newton - Year 5 Teacher, MFL Leader

Mrs R Mellor - Year 6 Teacher, RE Leader

Mrs A Cliffe - Music Teacher

Mrs M Bradley - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Y Brown - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Cunningham - Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Farrell - Teaching Assistant

Miss T Gidman - Teaching Assistant, Care Club Leader, Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Hiller - Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Huson - Teaching Assistant, Care Club Worker

Mrs A Kelly - Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Moran - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Scaife - Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Tabbenor - EYFS Practitioner

Mrs T Walker - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J Ward - Teaching Assistant                           

Mrs A Yates - Teaching Assistant, Care Club Worker

Miss E Brundrett - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Bailey - Lunchtime Supervisor, Care Club Worker   

Miss S Jones - Lunchtime Supervisor                        

Miss R Knapper - Lunchtime Supervisor, Care Club Worker, Teaching  Assistant

Mrs K Massey -  Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M Rowe - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs A Talbot - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs G Potts - Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mrs L Philps - Academy Manager

Mrs J Mitchell - Clerical Assistant   

Mr A Colclough - Caretaker

Twitter

News View

We look forward to welcoming back our chidlren and families on Wednesday 5th September for the start of the Autumn Term.

 Mrs L Hamilton - Principal             

Mrs D Pierpoint - Vice Principal, SENCO, Year 6 Teacher, Literacy Leader

Mrs J Gater - Nursery Teacher, Art and Craft & DT Leader

Miss L Forrester - Reception Teacher, EYFS Leader

Mrs E Grange - Year 1 Teacher, PE Leader     

Mrs P Longworth - Year 1 Teacher, KS2 Intervention Groups

Mrs R Walklett - Year 2 Teacher, KS1 Co-ordinator, Maths Leader

Mrs J Clarkson - Year 2 Teacher, KS1 and KS2 Intervention Groups, History and ICT Leader

Mrs G Marson - Year 3 Teacher, Science Leader  

Mrs E Root - Year 3 Teacher (Friday)

Miss G McGough - Year 4 Teacher, Geography Leader

Miss L Newton - Year 5 Teacher, MFL Leader

Mrs R Mellor - Year 6 Teacher, RE Leader

Mrs A Cliffe - Music Teacher

Mrs M Bradley - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Y Brown - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Cunningham - Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Farrell - Teaching Assistant

Miss T Gidman - Teaching Assistant, Care Club Leader, Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Hiller - Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Huson - Teaching Assistant, Care Club Worker

Mrs A Kelly - Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Moran - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Scaife - Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Tabbenor - EYFS Practitioner

Mrs T Walker - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J Ward - Teaching Assistant                           

Mrs A Yates - Teaching Assistant, Care Club Worker

Miss E Brundrett - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Bailey - Lunchtime Supervisor, Care Club Worker   

Miss S Jones - Lunchtime Supervisor                        

Miss R Knapper - Lunchtime Supervisor, Care Club Worker, Teaching  Assistant

Mrs K Massey -  Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M Rowe - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs A Talbot - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs G Potts - Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mrs L Philps - Academy Manager

Mrs J Mitchell - Clerical Assistant   

Mr A Colclough - Caretaker